A to Z foods

8
votes

Ok you know the game.

Start with the letter A and got to Z listing only foods. Don't forget to put the English translation of the word !!! LOL

I will start by using albaricoque which means apricot.

Please click on NEWEST to see the last word posted.

25970 views
updated OCT 16, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by fiddleplayer93

65 Answers

6
votes

empanadas - pastriesalt text

updated MAY 13, 2010
edited by Lrtward
posted by Lrtward
wow, tasty
6
votes

Durazno -- peach

alt text

updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
5
votes

Huevos -- eggs

alt text

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Oh, we can't eat these eggs:)
Yes, gorgeous, but wouldn't want to eat those!
5
votes

Cilantro

alt text

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by 005faa61
4
votes

Ostras-Oysteralt text

updated MAY 25, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
4
votes

nectarina - nectarine

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by amykay
4
votes

Manzana - apple alt text

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
4
votes

Lechuga - Lettuce

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by Jsanthara
4
votes

Kiwi -- kiwi

alt text

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
¡Muy bien!
4
votes

jamón -ham

alt text

updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
4
votes

Burrito

alt text

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by 005faa61
3
votes

Tartas-cakesalt text

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by melipiru
3
votes

sandia-watermelonalt text

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by melipiru
Meli, ¿qué pasó con la R?
I have lost Julian.Creo que me voy a dormir.saludos.
Que pases buenas noches.
3
votes

internacional del café = international coffee

alt text

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
cafe internacional, no?
3
votes

Gelatina - Gelatin

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by princessjane