Consejo Importante

6
votes

Nunca toméis, bajo ninguna circunstancia, un laxante y una pastilla para dormir en la misma noche.

Under no circumstances take a laxative and a sleeping pill on the same night.

ps: I am not speaking from personal experience.

1884 views
updated MAY 13, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy

8 Answers

3
votes

haw, haw, haw alt text

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

Never, under any circcunstances, take a laxative and a sleeping pill on the same night,without getting a diaper before.

updated MAY 25, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
2
votes

alt text

 

Histerically funny!

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Que suerte de animalito es ese???? Serpiente??? Legarto?
¡Qué pregunta, Montañita! ¡Es un Gecko, por supuesto!! :-D
2
votes

sí, es muy importante ser consciente de lo que haces.

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by adecker
2
votes

jeje grin

debería ser una sección "solo bromas" en el foro. LOL

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by Petirrojo
that is a pretty good idea!
Great idea!!
2
votes

I got this in an email, along with these:

  1. Do not walk behind me, for I may not lead. Do not walk ahead of me, for I may not follow. Do not walk beside me either. Just pretty much leave me alone.

  2. The journey of a thousand miles begins with a broken fan belt and leaky tire.

  3. It's always darkest before dawn. So if you're going to steal your neighbor's newspaper, that's the time to do it.

  4. Don't be irreplaceable. If you can't be replaced, you can't be promoted.

  5. Always remember that you're unique. Just like everyone else.

  6. Never test the depth of the water with both feet.

  7. If you think nobody cares if you're alive, try missing a couple of car payments.

  8. Before you criticize someone, you should walk a mile in their shoes. That way, when you criticize them, you're a mile away and you have their shoes.

  9. If at first you don't succeed, skydiving is not for you.

  10. Give a man a fish and he will eat for a day. Teach him how to fish, and he will sit in a boat and drink beer all day.

  11. If you lend someone $20 and never see that person again, it was probably worth it.

  12. If you tell the truth, you don't have to remember anything.

  13. Some days you're the bug; some days you're the windshield.

  14. Everyone seems normal until you get to know them.

  15. The quickest way to double your money is to fold it in half and put it back in your pocket.

  16. A closed mouth gathers no foot.

  17. Duct tape is like 'The Force'. It has a light side and a dark side, and it holds the universe together.

  18. There are two theories to arguing with women. Neither one works.

  19. Generally speaking, you aren't learning much when your lips are moving.

  20. Experience is something you don't get until just after you need it.

  21. Never miss a good chance to shut up.

  22. Never, under any circumstances, take a sleeping pill and a laxative on the same night

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Holy crud, too funny!!
1
vote

Ay, chihuahua! rolleyes

Riendo a carcajadas! LOL

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

**Gracias por la risa! alt text

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by Nicole-B