HomeQ&AI need a translator I can use when I'm not connected to internet?

I need a translator I can use when I'm not connected to internet?

0
votes

I need a program I can download and use when I'm not connected to the internet.

1314 views
updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by Bobbymac

2 Answers

1
vote

You can purchase a Mirriam-Webster cheaply from Amazon.com. alt text

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by Don-Linton
Yes, I love my portable dictionary! - --Mariana--, MAY 11, 2010
0
votes

There must be a dictionary on CD that you can buy and download to your computer.

Edit Here's a free one.

updated MAY 11, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.