HomeQ&AI love you....

I love you....

0
votes

well i just want to know what it means i have a mexican boyfriend and i want to know how to speak spanish so i can talk to him kiss

1709 views
updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by badgurl18

4 Answers

2
votes

Te amo = I Love You

These 2 phrases might also be of help to you at some stage.

Te necesito = I need you

Te extraño =I miss you

Please be aware that there are different words used in Spanish to express a liking or affection for a person and these are more specific than the English words I like you

Te gusta = I like you. ( for someone you know only a little)

Te quiero - I like you (for a good friend) Te quiero mucho (for a very good/strong friendship)

Te amo = I LOVE You for someone you love

updated MAY 11, 2010
posted by FELIZ77
1
vote

Amo 'u', necesito 'u' y quiero estar con 'u'.

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by samdie
jejejejejejej - 00494d19, MAY 10, 2010
0
votes

Mexicans speak a certain kind of Spanish and they never swear - ever!!....jejeje

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by Mark-Baker
0
votes

Hello, and welcome to the forum. To say it the way it is written in the title of your question, it would be "Te amo y te necesito y quiero estar contigo."

updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by MacFadden
posted by MacFadden
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.