HomeQ&AHow to say "It doesn't matter to me"

How to say "It doesn't matter to me"

1
vote

How do you say it doesn't matter to me. (like in whatever you want,it doesn't matter to me.) Is it 1. No imorta a mí. 2. A mi no importa. In the phrasebook I found Me da igual,

12168 views
updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by CiNdY260
No me importa. - ian-hill, MAY 10, 2010

2 Answers

4
votes

I'd say either --

"Me da iqual."

or

"No me importa."

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Thanks Marianne. - CiNdY260, MAY 10, 2010
Estoy completamente de acuerdo. :-) - Delores--Lindsey, MAY 10, 2010
2
votes

Me importa un bledo "I couldn't care less"

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by lagartijaverde
Have never heard this; I like it. :-) - Delores--Lindsey, MAY 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS