HomeQ&AC贸mo se dice "I am too old"

C贸mo se dice "I am too old"

2
votes

My guess would be "Tengo demasiados años" or "Soy demasiado mayor" but I really don't know.

6362 views
updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by bmancornelious

2 Answers

4
votes

You can also use "Soy demasiado viejo".

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by swing
2
votes

be long in the tooth

be long in the tooth Verb

  1. ser mayor; Synonyms: be older

Soy demasiado mayor para ser engañado.

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.