HomeQ&A¿Cómo se traduce “The Great Learning” al Español?

¿Cómo se traduce “The Great Learning” al Español?

1
vote

Por favor, ¿cómo se traduce “The Great Learning” al Español?

1416 views
updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by 00813f2a

5 Answers

1
vote
updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
1
vote

Surley it's "El gran aprendizaje" isn't it? I thought you were fluent robertico?

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by jeezzle
1
vote

Hola amigo, no sé bien de qué va.

El gran aprendizaje?

¿A qué se refiere?

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Thanks jeezle and Heidi. I found them. It's called "el canon confuciano de textos clásicos: los Cuatro Libros: "Las analectas de Confucio", "El Mencio", "Gran Saber" y "La doctrina de la medianía."

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
0
votes

It's a Chinese book...I found it...it's called "Gran Saber"...the problem is these things are not translated literally...Thank you.

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.