Jugar mucho videojuegos

0
votes

Are these phrases gramitically correct? Jugar mucho videojuegos Ver much tele Hablar mucho por teléfono THANKYOU

2319 views
updated MAY 9, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by ash20045

3 Answers

1
vote

HI ashm, mucho being an adjective agrees in number and gender with the noun, so....

videojuegos is plural...

tele is feminine

Hablar mucho por teléfonogrin this one is ok

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

I think: Jugar mucho a videojuegos / Jugar muchos videojuegos. And: Ver mucho la tele.

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by Vitgryfny
0
votes

"Jugar muchos videojuegos" (matching for number) would mean "to play a lot of video games".

But "jugar videojuegos mucho" would be "to play video games a lot"

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by Luciente