HomeQ&Ahow do you say hello?

how do you say hello?

2
votes

hello

1841 views
updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by qwrtypp
posted by qwrtypp
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, MAY 9, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote
updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by sfrenchie
added live link - 0074b507, MAY 9, 2010
0
votes

Hello and welcome to the forum.

Frenchie has the right idea -- you should take the first lesson here on SpanishDict to learn the most basic Spanish phrases, such as "hello."

Hello = Hola

How are you = ¿Cómo está?

My name is = Me llamo ____

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS