HomeQ&AAgreement-

Agreement-

1
vote

If I'm talking about "la gente" and I want to say that they used to be noisy, would it be eran or era and would it be ruidosos or ruidoso? Just checking! Thanks.

1061 views
updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by 20003425-

2 Answers

2
votes

la gente is always singular

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by cyrilbrannigan
2
votes

La gente era ruidosa.

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by harrycuca
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS