HomeQ&ACan someone please translate -- "Rubia Peligrosa..."

Can someone please translate -- "Rubia Peligrosa..."

1
vote

Another msg from my facebook buddy. The auto translation said something about a box of "weekend thunder" lol

"Rubia Peligrosa.No se puede abrir la caja de todos los truenos Mas que los Findes....POr ti y para Ti la abriria todos los dias amiga mia"

6559 views
updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by cyntru

2 Answers

3
votes

"Rubia Peligrosa.No se puede abrir la caja de todos los truenos Mas que los Findes....POr ti y para Ti la abriria todos los dias amiga mia"

Dangerous blonde. The box of all of the thunder can only be opened on weekends. For you, I would open it every day, my friend.

updated MAY 9, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
Does anyone know what the box of all thunder means? - cyntru, MAY 9, 2010
1
vote

Rubia Peligrosa = dangerous blond

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
or dangerous blonde... :) - kirstenalexander, MAY 9, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.