HomeQ&AHow would you translate "medidas a escala"?

How would you translate "medidas a escala"?

1
vote

How would you translate "medidas a escala"?

1816 views
updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by viviagg

2 Answers

1
vote

From you duplicate thread:

...para referirse a las medidas de un plano de un edificio

The term "medidas a escala" would be "measurements to scale" in reference to a building plan.

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

I would say that it's "measurments on a scale" but I can't tell you if that literal, musical, etc. because your question doesn't give the context in which it was spoken/written.

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.