"Military Intelligence, Two words combined that don't make sense"

1
vote

My translation - La Inteligencia del Ejercito, Dos Plabaras Juntas que estan basura !! the line is from a megadeth song " Hangar 18"

Esta Frase es de la Cancione de Megadeth " Hangar 18 "

4265 views
updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by SELWICH425

2 Answers

1
vote

Oxymorons are fun grin

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by lagartijaverde
Yes!
You got it!
1
vote

In Spanish: Inteligencia militar

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by 00494d19
the rest is correct? no error en los otras plabaras ? . excuse my spanish.. i dont know how to say a few things.. so i go all around and pick up something as close to it as i can.