HomeQ&Ahow do you say "she doesnt look like me" in spanish

how do you say "she doesnt look like me" in spanish

0
votes

Im writing a story I want to say "Ella es jactanciosa,es estupida,es fea,she doesn't look like me" lol i just dont know how to say "she doesnt look like me" in spanish can you help me out.Thx alot

7284 views
updated MAY 8, 2010
posted by 215abigail

2 Answers

2
votes

Hola,

Depending on the context...

No se parece a mí.

No luce como yo.

Hope this helps.

updated MAY 8, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
1
vote

I think the best in spanish is: ella no se ve como yo

updated MAY 8, 2010
posted by megapyme
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS