HomeQ&Athere is no accounting for taste

there is no accounting for taste

0
votes

Blockquote

1346 views
updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by cyrilbrannigan

2 Answers

1
vote

Hay un dicho equivalente en español:

Sobre gustos, no hay nada escrito. (There is no accounting for taste)

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by peterpierre2
1
vote

Sometimes you can end it like this:

"sobre gustos no hay nada escrito... decía una vieja y le ponía sandía al puchero"

raspberry

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by Malucian
gracias pero no entiendo la segunda parte de la respuesta - cyrilbrannigan, MAY 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.