HomeQ&AGood morning all..Good morning sunshine... I hope you had a good night

Good morning all..Good morning sunshine... I hope you had a good night

0
votes

Please translate

Good morning sunshine... I hope you had a good night and that my dreaming of you gave you good luck... enjoy your day sweetheart.

or help me write something similar that translates better.

Many thanks in advance

13389 views
updated MAY 8, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by helen_wood

4 Answers

2
votes

Hi... ok good point smile

I did try to translate it and came up with this..

buenos dias mi sol....Espero que ha tenido una buena noche y que mi soñando de ti le dio buena suerte ... disfrutar de su día cariño.

Any good?

Thanks smile

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by helen_wood
"ha" should be "has" - mamasita_s, MAY 7, 2010
0
votes

sweetheart is amorcito

hope this helps, and i dont think they have sunshine as a term of endearment.

updated MAY 8, 2010
posted by 00e2f828
0
votes

Buenos días todos, buenos días soleado, espero que tuvierais una buen noche.

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

Hi Helen. Because this is a learning forum we ask that you at least attempt a translation yourself before we help you correct it, if necessary.

Why not give it a try?

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.