HomeQ&Awhat does this mean?

what does this mean?

1
vote

si pudiera bajar una estrillita del sielo pare desirte ****o te amo no ubieran mas estrllas en este mundo por que siento por ti es mas grand

984 views
updated MAY 6, 2010
edited by Rikko
posted by carrine3
you made a lot of grammatical mistakes but i think lise-laroches answer is the most accurate - a_butter, MAY 6, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

This is "text-speak" for:

If I could bring a precious star down from the sky to say to you "I love you", there would be no more stars (left) in this world because what I feel for you is bigger.

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by renaerules
Ah, the translation diva is here! Hola, Renae! Good to see you around. :)) - Rikko, MAY 6, 2010
Hi!!! Still addicted and drop in whenever I can. Miss you too... - renaerules, MAY 6, 2010
1
vote

Let me try this: If I could take down a star from heaven to tell you that I love you, there would be no stars left in this world because my love for you is so great.

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by Lise-Laroche
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS