HomeQ&AHow do you say "Will you go out with me?"

How do you say "Will you go out with me?"

1
vote

how do i spell it

6393 views
updated MAY 6, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by jayyboi123

4 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

You could say:

"¿Quieres salir conmigo?"

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

vas a ir conmigo?

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by nehomi
0
votes

In Argentina:

-Querés salir conmigo?

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by Malucian
0
votes
updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.