"Hypergenesse de la Reapparition" what does this phrase mean?

1
vote

Its the name of a piece of art. Here is the link if you are interested http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_L_nH4qW40NA/R-VWiQ_QfNI/AAAAAAAABMc/rykWqbCZKI0/s1600-h/victor-brauner_hypergenesse_reapparition_xl.jpg

1069 views
updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by alex_de_artist
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum.

2 Answers

2
votes

Maybe french?

Probably French since he seems to be Romanian, but lived and died in Paris, France.

Victor Brauner

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

I don´t think that is spanish. Maybe french?

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by Malucian