HomeQ&Aworth emulating

worth emulating

1
vote

Hello,

I'd like to know how to say "his life is worth emulating" in spanish?

1700 views
updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by yuriandre

2 Answers

1
vote

Good morning.

I'd say something like:

"Vale la pena a emular la vida"

Let's wait and see what others have to say. grin

updated MAY 6, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Thanks, Marianne :D - yuriandre, MAY 6, 2010
0
votes

Hola,

Otra opción puede ser, "Vale la pena tratar de imitar su vida" pero creo que Marianne puso la respuesta más fiel al inglés.

updated MAY 6, 2010
edited by LuisaGomezBartle
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS