HomeQ&A"baseball diamond"

"baseball diamond"

1
vote

How would "baseball diamond" be translated into Spanish? Thank you!

2473 views
updated MAY 8, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by bagamble

3 Answers

1
vote

Why bother? Baseball is played seriously in round about 1 country. "World Series!!!" compare please with Soccer World Cup.

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by geofc
yessssssssssssssssssssssssssss lol - 00494d19, MAY 7, 2010
I'm not a soccer fan, although I do enjoy watching ocassionally. Here in Ecuador is like the only sport they talk about. It's all you see on television. I like the Yankees, well, that's just my personal taste for sports. - 00813f2a, MAY 7, 2010
1
vote

También se usa “el cuadrilátero”

updated MAY 7, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
1
vote

el diamante

No sacaron la bola del diamante = They didn't get the ball out of the infield.

updated MAY 7, 2010
edited by 00813f2a
posted by 00813f2a
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.