HomeQ&AHelp with the sentence: "He was quick to place the blame elsewhere."

Help with the sentence: "He was quick to place the blame elsewhere."

1
vote

How do you say "quick to blame."

As in "He was quick to place the blame elsewhere."

1159 views
updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by sunshinzmommie

2 Answers

3
votes

Rapido le echó la culpa a otro.

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by TaniaS
1
vote

Fue rápido a echarle la falta/culpa a otro.

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by bmancornelious
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.