HomeQ&ALos zapatos

Los zapatos

2
votes

what is los zapatos zipper¿¿

1684 views
updated MAY 5, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by anastasia123

6 Answers

4
votes

Zapatos are shoes, not to be confused with General Emiliano Zapata leader in the Mexican Revolution

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by bmancornelious
Come on people, that was funny!! I'm laughing on the inside, where it counts!! :) - Jason7R, MAY 5, 2010
2
votes

Los zapatos means shoes in spanish.

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by caprisun2
1
vote

Perdido un zapato.
I lost a shoe.
Just maybe bookworm20x wink

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by Jason7R
Perdí un zapato = I lost a shoe. He perdido un zapato = I have lost a shoe. ;) - InésDelRío, MAY 5, 2010
0
votes

"Zapatos" are what you do a "zapateado" with.

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by geofc
Have you ever danced it? - Rey_Mysterio, MAY 5, 2010
0
votes

Shoes.

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

"Los zapatos" is the plural for "shoes". If you wanted a singular shoe, you would say "el zapato". Although why you would ever want only one shoe is beyond me! wink LOL

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by bookworm20x
If you have only one leg? - Petirrojo, MAY 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.