HomeQ&ADon Quijote para principiantes

Don Quijote para principiantes

5
votes

¡Hola!

Quiero leer 'Don Quijote de la Mancha' en español, pero me temo que la versión original será demasiado difícil para un principiante como yo.

¿Hay otras versiones buenísimas de Don Quijote que son mas facil a leer?

Muchas gracias

3614 views
updated MAY 15, 2010
edited by Petirrojo
posted by Petirrojo

5 Answers

2
votes

Look in your library (or Amazon.com) because I know there are children/young adult versions of Don Quijote. I also saw it somewhere as a book on tape.

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

Try El Principe De La Niebla by Carlos Ruiz Zafon

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by lagartijaverde
1
vote

Have you considered free ebooks (I like PDF versions) to see if they are at your level? You can read them online or download them.

Don Quijote e-book

updated MAY 15, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Great link Q - Izanoni1, MAY 15, 2010
0
votes

Cuánta madera hace una marmota a Chuck si una marmota podría botar madera

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by Spainard231
0
votes

He buscado y estoy buscando en este momento pero no puedo encontrar un versión adaptado... downer

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by Petirrojo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.