HomeQ&AComo dice como dice

Como dice como dice

1
vote

What does it mean in this context? What one says what one says? Gracias.

1955 views
updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

2
votes

I don't think you have really provided sufficient context, Jeezle.

I can give you one possible interpretation: If you write it as: "¿Cómo dice, cómo dice?", then it means: "Say what, say WHAT!?"

updated MAY 5, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
in Spain it means just : Huh?? - 00494d19, MAY 5, 2010
Y se escribe "¿cómo dice, cómo dice?" ¿Se dice así, doble? Realmente no es algo que me parece familiar a mi. - Gekkosan, MAY 5, 2010
1
vote

I will take it mean "Huh?" or "Say what?" (those mean the same to me) Gracias guys.

updated MAY 5, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
yes, that's it. cómo with accent - 00494d19, MAY 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.