HomeQ&Ahow do you say "last time"

how do you say "last time"

0
votes

how do you say "last time" or "previous time" as in, the last time that i saw you...

913 views
updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by bmancornelious

2 Answers

2
votes

Welcome to the forum!

"La última vez que te vi" - "The last time I saw you".

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
2
votes

"La última vez..."

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS