cuantos años tu tienes mi amor?

1
vote

cuantos años tu tienes mi amor?

3643 views
updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by charissa_lupo

2 Answers

1
vote

It should be " ¿ Cúantos años tienes ( tu) mi amor? = (Literally) how old are you my love? The tu should follow the verb in a question in spanish

You have = tu tienes Do you have ? = 'tienes?' o.... 'tienes tu?' the persona pronoun is placed in reverse order to denote a question

mi amor does not mean honey honey is translated as Cariño.

updated MAY 4, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
0
votes

How old are you, honey?

updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by Motzie