HomeQ&AEspero que la vida siga siendo / yendo

Espero que la vida siga siendo / yendo

0
votes

Espero que la vida siga siendo bien para tí. Espero que la vida siga yendo bien para tí. Do these make sense? If not then how do you say it? Gracias.

2926 views
updated JUL 23, 2012
posted by jeezzle

3 Answers

1
vote

siendo buena / yendo bien

updated JUL 23, 2012
posted by samdie
Here is a sample sentence: "Nos estaba yendo bien en nuestras carreras." We were doing fine in our careers. Yendo here, derives from ir, to mean going. The careers in this sentence were going fine. Van bien=are going or yendo=going - malbecblend, JUL 23, 2012
1
vote

It may be , *** Espero que la vida te siga pasando bien.. *** smile

updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by culé
0
votes

So Espero que la vida siga siendo buena para tí. Espero que la vida siga yendo bien para tí are correct that? Gracias guys.

updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by jeezzle
Yes, although I would say: "Espero que te siga yendo bien en la vida". The way you have it sounds wrong to me. - Gekkosan, MAY 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS