to be good at....

2
votes

I am good at my job???

1897 views
updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by sura05

2 Answers

1
vote

Tengo la capacidad de hacer mi trabajo bien - I am capable of carrying out my work in a satisfactory manner.

A bit long winded, but hey, it might be an alternative.

updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by Eddy
I have to give you a vote ....just for that face alone!
That´s my shy look, hehe.
It's adorable :-)
1
vote

Soy buena en mi trabajo.

I am good at my job.

updated MAY 4, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by princessjane
I agree with this answer :-) Don't you want to say "buena" because you are female?
thanks for tellin me:) and i put bueno because I thought Sura was a male:P LOL