HomeQ&AAdministrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant

1
vote

Which is the most correct way of saying,

Administrative Assistant

3096 views
updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by kmeza

2 Answers

1
vote
updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Here is your answer:

administrativo -va masculino, femenino administrative assistant.

This is from the Oxford Spanish Dictionary.

updated MAY 3, 2010
edited by Rolest
posted by Rolest
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.