HomeQ&AYa pas贸, tranquila

Ya pas贸, tranquila

1
vote

Chill out, it already happened? Man it's hard to hear the commas cometimes.

1015 views
updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

2
votes

You're right with the translation. "Tranquila" can be chill out or calm down. I've also heard "calma"

updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by indysidnarayan
2
votes

It's past and done, cool down.

More Brit but an alternative.

updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by geofc
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.