HomeQ&AHow do you pronounce "Felipe"?

How do you pronounce "Felipe"?

2
votes

not sure how to pronounce it

8665 views
updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by MrsSoto

3 Answers

0
votes

Hi MrsSoto. Welcome to the forum.

I'd say "Fel - ee - pay."

updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
thanks :) - MrsSoto, MAY 3, 2010
1
vote

I would say Felipe is pronounced Fay lee pay as the letter e is pronounced as ay in the spanish alphabet

a-ah b=bay (can sound like Vay as spanish b can sound like a v ) c-thay ch=chay d= day E =AY

updated MAY 3, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
0
votes

Faeleepay

updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by Lise-Laroche
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.