HomeQ&APosting to "A New Spanish Game"

Posting to "A New Spanish Game"

1
vote

How do I add posts to this forum?

1628 views
updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by mpytlak

2 Answers

1
vote

You just did it!!

If you want to add a game then go to "ask a question" and post your title. Choose the category of "games and challenges" and then put the rules of the game in your post.

Welcome to the forum!!

Edit I misunderstood the question. I thought that you wanted to post a new Spanish game.

To add to a game already up and running, just click on the post, click the "newest" tab to see what the last answer was and then go all the way down the page to the post box and put in your answer.

updated JUN 20, 2014
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Just click on the thread, then click "newest"Follow the posted rules of the game and there you go.

updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.