HomeQ&AWhat happened to my flashcard set?

What happened to my flashcard set?

1
vote

I had two Harry Potter 7 flashcard sets in my personal set. They were both the same set, except one had 43 words and one had 44 words. I deleted the 43 word one, since it was just a replica. However, when I went back--both flashcard sets were gone. What happened? I don't even understand why I wound up with two of the same set in the first place. It hasn't happened with my other flashcard sets--even when I have edited them. And I don't understand why both are gone when I deleted one.

Is it possible they both disappeared because they had the same name?

913 views
updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by 004e13c4

2 Answers

1
vote

That is possible.

I just did an experiment with two flashcard dummy sets.

They both had the same name and I deleted one-both are gone!

sorry

long face confused rolleyes downer oh oh

updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by princessjane
0
votes

Thanks, good to know.

updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by 004e13c4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.