HomeQ&ALos odio todos

Los odio todos

0
votes

So is this the best way to say I hate them all? Seems like just "odio todos" would be it, but that los. It's wierd in English like that. Los odio todos.

2749 views
updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

5
votes

Los odio a todos

Odio a todos mis compañeros (los odio a todos)

Odio a todos los animales salvajes (los odio a todos)

Odio a + todos (people and animals)

Odio todos los programas de televisión de esta cadena

Odio todas tus manías

Odio + todos (things)

updated MAY 3, 2010
edited by nila45
posted by nila45
3
votes

How about "Los odio a todos"?

updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by Issabela
Oh. Yikes. - jeezzle, MAY 3, 2010
You beat me to it. - KevinB, MAY 3, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.