HomeQ&AYa lo veo venir

Ya lo veo venir

1
vote

WHat could this mean? I have already come to see? Graicas.

3125 views
updated DIC 14, 2014
posted by jeezzle
Jeezle - You've come a LONG way since you posted this! - t8805jg, DIC 14, 2014

3 Answers

2
votes

I (already) see it coming (this way)

updated MAY 3, 2010
edited by Mokay
posted by Mokay
2
votes

It depends on the context...

I see it/him coming already.

Now I see it/him coming.

I see that it's/he's coming.

updated MAY 2, 2010
edited by renaerules
posted by renaerules
1
vote

I already see it/him coming.

If it were said when the speaker actually sees it/him coming, it would be referring to the present moment, but I think this could also be used to say that you can "see him coming" in the future (i.e., imagine him coming).

I have seen would be "he visto".

updated MAY 2, 2010
edited by aceydoubleyou
posted by aceydoubleyou
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS