HomeQ&Awhat does "Vine de galleta" mean?

what does "Vine de galleta" mean?

0
votes

what does "Vine de galleta" mean?

2524 views
updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by rebok

2 Answers

2
votes

Hello and welcome to the forum. What you have there means "I came from cookie." You probably also have a very strange interlocutor! wink Or maybe there's a wrong letter in there somewhere. Is that possible?

updated MAY 2, 2010
edited by MacFadden
posted by MacFadden
0
votes

If you "came out of a cookie" was it a fortune cookie or only chocolate chip?

updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by geofc
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.