HomeQ&A"Alagada" an English translation, please

"Alagada" an English translation, please

1
vote

english translation for alagada?

19216 views
updated MAY 2, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by lacerna

2 Answers

1
vote

Another option could be a mis-spelling of "alargada" = "extended" or "enlarged"

updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by geofc
1
vote

Hi Lace. Welcome to the forum grin

The correct spelling is "halagada" (flattered) from the verb "halagar."

updated MAY 2, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.