HomeQ&AWhat does asi es mean in Spanish?

What does asi es mean in Spanish?

0
votes

What does asi es mean in Spanish?

34406 views
updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by mark566
así (tónico) - 0074b507, MAY 1, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

"asi es" = "that's the way it is"

updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by geofc
1
vote

Also, "That's right."

updated MAY 1, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

That´s how it goes, that´s how it is, etc. Literally, it is thus.

updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by isonder
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS