HomeQ&AVideo of the Year

Video of the Year

5
votes

You will be amazed at this video. The question I am asking myself is how did they film it.

The bear

2087 views
updated MAY 1, 2010
posted by Eddy

8 Answers

2
votes

I saw the film and remember myself thinking, why the heck did the cat back off? big surprise

jeje, the size of the mother! O m g !!

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Wow!! That was really great. I had not seen that before, but I really have some ideas of people I'd like to show it to.

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by Goyo
1
vote

Not only how did they film it but the sound. Was it real or was it Memorex?

Great clip thanks Eddy.

If you get the chance go see Disney's new movie "Oceans".

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by MattM
0
votes

Those who haven't seen the whole movie should. Though the dubbed sounds were a bit tacky it was a very moving flick. Thanks for bringing it back Eddy.

updated ABR 30, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
Yeah I agree it would have been better without them. - TheSilentHero, ABR 30, 2010
0
votes

Incredible!!! It's like they had a script to follow! Thanks for sharing this, Eddy.

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by Rikko
0
votes

What kind of fake sounds did they dub coming out of the bears mouth. Bears don't sound like that when they are running.

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
I have encountered black bears in the wild and I wonder the same thing! - LaBurra, ABR 30, 2010
They think that adding human sounds to animals makes it more emotionally touching. - scottdoherty, ABR 30, 2010
0
votes

Nice clip, Eddy. It must have taken them hundreds of shots and great editing to get that sequence right.

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Aww, this was so incredible, but so sad! I was so scared for the baby bear. (I'm a bit of a bleeding heart).

Aww, este era tan increíble, pero tan triste! Fue tan asustada para el bebé oso. (Soy un poco de un corazón traspasado de dolor.) red face

Gracias por compartir smile

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by --Jen--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.