HomeQ&AComplemento directo and indirecto

Complemento directo and indirecto

1
vote

¿Nos vendéis vuestro coche?/No ¿Me enciendes un cigarrillo?/No ¿Nos das tu número de teléfono?/Si ¿Me enseñáis vuestra casa?/Si ¿Me traes el periódico?/Si ¿Nos dan ustedes¿ mañana la contestación?/Si ¿Le dicta el señor García a su secretario una carta?/Si ¿Os explica el profesor la gramática?/Si

could someone help and point me in the right direction regarding C.I.+C.D+verbos I just cannot understand what is what .The rest of the class seem to have grasped it only me cant and I feel like I have hit a brick wall and I am really thinking of finishing the lessons and we have only 5 weeks to go help

4441 views
updated ABR 30, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by stockton59

4 Answers

3
votes

I think you are asking about direct and indirect complements, or direct and indirect objects. This is a link to a lesson here on this site that explains how these pronouns are used. I hope this helps you, it certainly helped me.

link text

updated MAY 4, 2010
posted by h1deaway
0
votes

I was asking about complemento directo C.I and complemento indirecto C+D

subject C.I C.D yo me me tú te te él,usted,ello le(se)2 lo ella,usted,ello le(se)2 la nosotros/as nos nos vosotoros/as os os ellos,ustedes les(se)2 los ellas ustedes les(se) las

does this make any sense i wanted to know in the preguntas I posted where to use the above Yo le doy a juan un cigarrillo se lo doy

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by stockton59
Your go Marianne :) - ian-hill, ABR 30, 2010
Yeah, he had "pronouns++CI++CD" in his title and I couldn't figure out what he was asking. - --Mariana--, ABR 30, 2010
0
votes

I have just sat a typed it all out nice and neat and when i looked on the forum it doesnt make sense I give up

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by stockton59
0
votes

The title of your post made no sense, so I changed it. Please let me know if that's your true question

Also, you'll need to explain what "C.I.+C.D+verbos" is.

updated ABR 30, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.