HomeQ&AHow to translate "I must be quite a sight at work"??

How to translate "I must be quite a sight at work"??

0
votes

It´s a text, talking about how to concentrate, published in Sunday Times.

Thanksss

1289 views
updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by lore89
I don´t know who has published it!! I just cans ee that it is has been publisher in Sunday Times end the date!!! - lore89, ABR 30, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Did you try our machine translator? Its version:

Debo ser todo un espectáculo en el trabajo.

Of course you need to change the gender of the adjective according to the sex of the speaker. (as Heidita says)

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by 0074b507
Which adjective?...Would espectáculo become espectácula? - tennismom, ABR 30, 2010
0
votes

I don´t know who has published it!! I just cans ee that it is has been publisher in Sunday Times end the date!!!

Thanksss

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by lore89
0
votes

Hi Lore, welcome to the forumgrin

Who is talking, a woman? WE need context.

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.