HomeQ&AIs this correct enough to post on a community library board?

Is this correct enough to post on a community library board?

2
votes

Me gustaría intercambiar lecciones Inglés conversacional para Clases de español conversacional. He viajado por todo México y Guatemala, y quiero aprender más español de los negocios y los viajes. John

1115 views
updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by john100

2 Answers

2
votes

Yes, I agree with quesito, to have it completely correct:

Me gustaría intercambiar lecciones de inglés conversacional con clases de español conversacional. He viajado por todo México y Guatemala, y quiero aprender más español de los negocios y los viajes. John

updated MAY 3, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Sí, claro. Even if you are asking if it is perfect spanish, doesn't matter if it is or not, they (natives of spanish) will completely understand the meaning and answer the add if they wish. So, yes, it is correct for you purpose. smile

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by cheeseisyummy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS