HomeQ&Ahow do you say so so in spanish?

how do you say so so in spanish?

0
votes

How do you say "SO SO" in spanish?

37265 views
updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by mslady21709

4 Answers

4
votes

Do you mean something is not really good, but not bad either?

Así así

also

Más o menos (more or less). ¿How's your Spanish? Más o menos.

updated FEB 3, 2013
posted by CalvoViejo
Perfect, Calvo! - 005faa61, ABR 29, 2010
4
votes

Más o menos. Nada más así. Ni muy muy, ni tan tan.

updated FEB 3, 2013
posted by 00e46f15
Nice phrase, "ni muy muy, ni tan tan". :) - Rikko, ABR 29, 2010
I like that, too. Mas o menos is what I've always heard. Actually, in Venezuela it's "maomeno". They have a thing about not pronouncing trailing s's. - KevinB, ABR 29, 2010
0
votes

The only way I know of is "así-así." Ive never heard of the other ways you guys mentioned, Im so glad I stumbled upon this site :o) Im learning new things everytime I log on!!

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by KatieLou
0
votes

I've heard tan tan and ni fu ni fa.

updated ABR 29, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.