HomeQ&Asignificado

significado

0
votes

wooden faces are made in a factory.the cost of making each shape is shown below.how much does it cost to make this face

1190 views
updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by amaelis

2 Answers

1
vote

Caras de madera son hechos en una fábrica. El costo de hacer cada forma es mostrada debajo. ¿Cuanta cuesta para hacer este cara?

Sé que mi español no es perfecto, pero entiendes ¿no?

updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by Perry-Bleiberg
0
votes

That reminds me of a math problem I once had. "If a fish's tail is half as long as it's head how long is the fish?"

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by billy-jones
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.