HomeQ&AWhat would be the correct spanish label for "This end up"

What would be the correct spanish label for "This end up"

4
votes

I need to know what would be thes spanish translation for "This side up" that goes on label to show which way you need to position a box

6679 views
updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by marmar09
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, ABR 29, 2010

2 Answers

6
votes

alt text

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by Moe
4
votes

Este lado hacía arriba.

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by 005faa61
hacia (¿átono?) - 0074b507, ABR 29, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.