HomeQ&A" she is" in Spanish

" she is" in Spanish

1
vote

How would you possibly pass a ninth grade Spanish class when you don't really know English?? And at a very credential time at the end of the year for finals

1741 views
updated ABR 29, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by tinkerbell31394
Studying a foreign language causes you to review/learn your own language grammar as well . critical or crucial time; not credential - 0074b507, ABR 29, 2010
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, ABR 29, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

She is could be ella es or ella está or ella esté or ella sea.

Since you're just beginning your language study, a good rule of thumb is always provide as much context as possible when asking how to translate something. In this case that would mean using "she is" in a complete sentence.

updated ABR 29, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

"Ella es"...

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by mamasita_s
0
votes

sí. ella es. mamasita_n tiene razón.

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by lauren12
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.