HomeQ&ATranslate "Close the loop" to spanish?

Translate "Close the loop" to spanish?

1
vote

is there a phrase in spanish that resembles the phrase "close the loop" in english? referring to making sure a person follows through on a project and 'closes the loop' to ensure full completion of project with no loose ends.. ?

3887 views
updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by dajus2001
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, ABR 29, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

"termina el proyecto". that literally means finish the project. However, I'm not sure if there's a loose way to translate it. I hope this helps you! smile

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by mamasita_s
0
votes

Mamasita is right. There is no equivelent idiom in Spanish. The literal translation would be, Cerrar el circuito

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS