HomeQ&AHow do I say "human resources office"?

How do I say "human resources office"?

1
vote

How do I direct people or phone calls to the human resources office or personnel office.

9172 views
updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by ninashamsi

2 Answers

1
vote

As Marianne says "la oficina de los recursos humanos", however you may not need the "los".

I have seen "human resources manager described as "director de recursos humanos".

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Hi and welcome to the forum.

In Spanish I would say:

"La oficina de los recursos humanos"

However, in giving directions it really depends on what's written on the door to that office!

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.