HomeQ&Abastante antes

bastante antes

1
vote

quiza, para ser más exactos, empezó antes, bastante antes, cuando el medico me dijo ........

1510 views
updated ABR 30, 2010
posted by a7mad

4 Answers

2
votes

quiza, para ser más exactos, empezó antes, bastante antes, cuando el medico me dijo

Perhaps, to be more exact, it began before, well before, when the doctor told me...

updated JUN 7, 2012
posted by --Mariana--
Truly I'm not copying! ja ja I was writing the second response while you were. How does one delete an answer? - Delores--Lindsey, ABR 29, 2010
1
vote

well before

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
0
votes

quiza, para ser más exactos, empezó antes, bastante antes, cuando el medico me dijo ........

To be more precise, It started before, quite a bit before, when the doctor...

updated ABR 29, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
It cannot be "I started" because "empezó" means "He/she/you (formal)/it started." - --Mariana--, ABR 29, 2010
Aha! Thanks for that. - lagartijaverde, ABR 29, 2010
0
votes

maybe to be more exact, it began before, well before, the doctor told me...

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.